Djabwurrung

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
tjw
Alternate Names
Chaa wuurong, Chaap Wuurong, Chaap-Warrong, Chaapwurra, Chaapwurru, Chaapwuurong, Chap wurong, Chap wurrung, Chap-wurong, Djab Wurrung, Djab wurung, Djabwuru, Djabwurung, Dyabwurung, Dyapwurong, Jab Wurrong, Jab wurrung, Kolor, Kolorer, Kooloor, Pirtkopannoot, Punoinjon, Purteetchally, Tchapwurong, Thapwurong, Tjap, Tjap-wurong, Tjapwuron, Tjapwurong, Tjapwurun, Tjapwurung, Tjapwuurong, Tyapawurru, Tyapwurru, Tyapwuru
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Djabwurrung, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year