Buksa

Print

A language of India

Language code
tkb
Alternate Names
Bhoksha, Bhuksa, Bukas, Buxa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Buksa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!