Tukudede

Print

A language of East Timor

Alternate Names
Tocod, Tokodé, Tokodede, Tukude
Population

39,500 (2010 census).

Location

Bobonaro, Ermera, and Liquiçá districts: Lois river to west of Ponta Acoilo, near Dili on Timor island north coast.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Keha (Keia), Tukudede.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Other Comments

Christian.

Page Views Left: