Tsakhur

Print

A language of Azerbaijan

ISO 639-3
tkr
Autonym
Ts‘əxna miz
Alternate Names
C’aiχna miz, Caxur, Sakhur, Saxur dili, Ts’axna miz, Tsakhna Miz, Tsakhury, Tsaxur, Yıqbışda miz, Yedna Miz, Yikbi, Yiksum, Yiqny Miz, Yiqsum, cʼäxna miz
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tsakhur, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All