Totonac, Upper Necaxa

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
tku
Classification
Autonym
Totonaca
Alternate Names
Totonaco del río Necaxa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Totonac, Upper Necaxa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!