Totonac, Filomena Mata-Coahuitlán

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
tlp
Classification
Alternate Names
Santo Domingo Totonac, Totonaco central del norte, Totonaco de Filomena Mata-Coahuitlán
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Totonac, Filomena Mata-Coahuitlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!