Talysh

Print

A language of Azerbaijan

ISO 639-3
tly
Autonym
Tolışi‎
Alternate Names
Talesh, Talish, Talyshi, Tolışə zıvon, Tolish
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Talysh, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All