Tamang, Northwestern

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
tmk
Alternate Names
Kath-Bhotiya, Lama Bhote, Murmi, Rongba, Sain, Tamang Gyoi, Tamang Gyot, Tamang Lengmo, Tamang Tam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tamang, Northwestern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!