Tai Thanh

Print

A language of Viet Nam

Alternate Names
Tai Man Thanh, Thanh, Táy Thanh
Population

20,000 (2002).

Location

Nghe An and Thanh Hoa provinces.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous). Language of recognized ethnic group: Thai.

Page Views Left: