Taman

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Dayak Taman, Taman Dayak
Population

30,000 (2007 SIL).

Location

West Kalimantan Province, Kapuas Hulu regency. Upper Kapuas river; upriver from Putussibau town. South of Mount Lawit.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Language and culture are still vital.

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.