Iau

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
tmu
Autonym
yav ba
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Iau
Alternate Names
Iaw, Urundi, Ururi, Yau
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Iau, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year