Tanimuca-Retuarã

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
tnc
Alternate Names
Letuama, Letuhama, Ohañara, Opaina, Retuama, Retuarã, Tanimboka, Tanimuca-Letuama, Uairã, Ufaina
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tanimuca-Retuarã, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year