Kwamera

Print

A language of Vanuatu

ISO 639-3
tnk
Autonym
Nɨfe, Nɨninɨfe
Alternate Names
Nəfe, Nafe, Ncfe, Neninafe, Nxnincfe, Southeast Tanna
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwamera, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year