Lenakel

Print

A language of Vanuatu

ISO 639-3
tnl
Alternate Names
Nakaraan taha Lenakel, Nakharan taha Lénakel, Netvaar, Netwar, Nɨtuar, Tanna
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lenakel, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!