Toba

Print

A language of Argentina

ISO 639-3
tob
Classification
Autonym
Qom l’aqtac
Alternate Names
Chaco Sur, Namqom, Qom, Qoml’ek, Toba Qom, Toba Sur
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Toba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All