Tonga

Print

A language of Malawi

Language code
tog
Autonym
Chitonga
Alternate Names
Kitonga, Siska, Sisya, Western Nyasa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tonga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!