Tojolabal

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
toj
Autonym
Tojolabal
Alternate Names
Chañabal, Comiteco, Tojol-ab’al
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tojolabal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year