Totonac, Xicotepec de Juárez

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
too
Classification
Alternate Names
Northern Totonac, Totonaco de Villa Juárez, Xicotepec Totonac
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Totonac, Xicotepec de Juárez, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year