Totonac, Papantla

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
top
Classification
Autonym
Tutunakú
Alternate Names
Lowland Totonaca, Totonaco, Totonaco de Papantla
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Totonac, Papantla, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year