Toposa

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
toq
Autonym
ŋatoposa
Alternate Names
Akara, Kare, Kumi, Taposa, Topotha
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Toposa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All