Totonac, Highland

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
tos
Autonym
Tutunakú
Alternate Names
Sierra Totonac, Totonaco, Totonaco de la Sierra
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Totonac, Highland, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year