Jemez

Print

A language of United States

Language code
tow
Classification
Alternate Names
Jemez Towa, Towa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jemez, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!