Me’phaa, Azoyú

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
tpc
Autonym
Mè’pháà Tsìndíì
Alternate Names
Azoyú Tlapanec, Me’phaa, Mè’phàà, Tlapaneco de Azoyú, Tlapaneco del Sur
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Me’phaa, Azoyú, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!