Tippera

Print

A language of Bangladesh

ISO 639-3
tpe
Alternate Names
Kok Borok, Tipperah, Tippurah, Tipra, Tipura, Triperah, Tripura
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tippera, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year