Ñandeva

Print

A language of Paraguay

ISO 639-3
tpj
Alternate Names
Guarayú, Guasurango, Guasurangue, Nandeva, Tapiete, Tirumbae, Yanaigua, Ñanagua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ñandeva, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All