Me’phaa, Tlacoapa

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
tpl
Autonym
Meꞌpa̱a̱ Wíꞌi̱i̱n
Alternate Names
Me’phaa, Me’phaa de Tlacoapa, Mi’phaa, Tlacoapa Tlapanec, Tlapaneco, Tlapaneco de Tlacoapa, Tlapaneco del Centro
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Me’phaa, Tlacoapa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!