Tampulma

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
tpm
Autonym
Tampulma
Alternate Names
Tampele, Tamplima, Tampole, Tampolem, Tampolense, Tamprusi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tampulma, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year