Tukpa

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Nesang, Nyam-Kad, Nyam-kat, Nyamkad
Population

L1 users: 610 (2000).

Location

Himachal Pradesh state: Kinnaur district, Charang, Kunnu, and Nesang villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Buddhist.

Page Views Left: