Kinnauri, Chhoyul

Print

A language of India

Language code
tpq
Alternate Names
Nesang, Nyam-Kad, Nyam-kat, Nyamkad, Tukpa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kinnauri, Chhoyul, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!