Tampuan

Print

A language of Cambodia

ISO 639-3
tpu
Alternate Names
Campuon, Proon, Proons, Tamphuan, Tampuen, Tampuon, “Kha Tampuon” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tampuan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year