Me’phaa, Acatepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
tpx
Autonym
Meꞌpa̱a̱ Wíꞌi̱i̱n
Alternate Names
Acatepec Tlapanec, Me’pa, Me’pa Wí’ìn, Me’phaa, Me’pàà Wí’ììn, Tlapaneco de Acatepec, Tlapaneco del Suroeste, Western Tlapanec
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Me’phaa, Acatepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year