Totonaco del cerro Xinolatépetl

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
tqt
Autonym
Xinulajgsípij Totonaco
Alternate Names
Ozumatlán Totonac, Totonaco Norte de Huauchinango, Totonaco de Ozomatlán, Western Totonac, Xinolatépetl Totonac
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Totonaco del cerro Xinolatépetl, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year