Trió

Print

A language of Suriname

Language code
tri
Autonym
Tarëno ijomi
Alternate Names
Tiriyó, Tirió
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Trió, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All