Toram

Print

A language of Chad

Alternate Names
Torom, Torum
Population

L1 users: 8,460 (2000).

Location

Salamat region: Aboudeïa department, in and west of Ter.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Seem to be shifting to Chadian Spoken Arabic [shu]. Also use Chadian Spoken Arabic [shu].

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: