Triqui, San Martín Itunyoso

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
trq
Autonym
sná’ánj nì’
Alternate Names
San Martín Itunyoso Trique, Triqui Alto, Triqui de San Martín Itunyoso
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Triqui, San Martín Itunyoso, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year