Triqui, Chicahuaxtla

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
trs
Autonym
nánj nï’ïn
Alternate Names
Chicahuaxtla Trique, Trike, Trique, Triqui Alto, Triqui de San Andrés Chicahuaxtla
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Triqui, Chicahuaxtla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year