Turoyo

Print

A language of Turkey

Language code
tru
Autonym
Surayt
Alternate Names
Suryoyo, Syryoyo, Süryani, Turani
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Turoyo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All