Tsaangi

Print

A language of Congo

Alternate Names
Icaangi, Itsangi, Tcengui, Tchangui, Tsangi, Tsengi
Population

20,000 (2014 J. Leclerc). Total users in all countries: 28,610.

Location

Lékoumou department; Niari department: north and northwest of Mossendjo.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Kituba [mkw].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All
Page Views Left: