Tsamai

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
tsb
Autonym
Bago Ts’amakkilo
Alternate Names
Bago S’aamakk-Ulo, Bago Tsamakkilo, S’amai, Tamaha, Ts’amay, Tsamakko, Tsamako, Tsemay, “Cule” (pej.), “Kuile” (pej.), “Kule” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tsamai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year