Tswa

Print

A language of Mozambique

Language code
tsc
Autonym
Xitswa
Alternate Names
Kitshwa, Sheetshwa, Shitshwa, Tshwa, Xitshwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tswa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All