Tausug

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
tsg
Autonym
Bahasa Sūg, بَهَسَ سُوگ‎ (Bahasa Sūg)
Alternate Names
Jolohano, Moro Joloano, Sinug, Sinug Tausug, Sulu, Suluk, Tausog, Taw Sug
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tausug, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All