Tshangla

Print

A language of Bhutan

ISO 639-3
tsj
Autonym
ཆང་ལོ་‎ (Tshanglo)
Alternate Names
Central Monpa, Menba, Monpa, Sangla, Sarchapkkha, Shachobiikha, Shachopkha, Sharchagpakha, Sharchhokpa, Sharchhop, Sharchokpa-lo, Tsangla, Tschanglo, Tshalingpa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tshangla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All