Turkish Sign Language

Print

A language of Turkey

Language code
tsm
Alternate Names
TİD, TID, Türk İşaret Dili
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Turkish Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year