Thai Sign Language

Print

A language of Thailand

ISO 639-3
tsq
Classification
Alternate Names
MSTSL, Modern Standard Thai Sign Language, ThSL
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Thai Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year