Ta’oih, Upper

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
tth
Alternate Names
Katang, Ta Hoi, Ta’oiq, Ta-Oi, Ta-Oy, Ta-oiq, Tau Oi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ta’oih, Upper, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All