Tooro

Print

A language of Uganda

ISO 639-3
ttj
Autonym
Rutooro
Alternate Names
Orutoro, Rutoro, Toro
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tooro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!