Totela

Print

A language of Zambia

Alternate Names
Echitotela
Population

1,120 in Zambia (2010 census). Population total all countries: 1,220.

Location

Western province: north of Subia; Southern rovince: Kazungula district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All