Long Wat

Print

A language of Malaysia

Alternate Names
Tutoh Kenya, Tutoh Kenyah
Population

L1 users: 600 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Sarawak: northeast, Tutoh river.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Long Wat, Long Labid, Lugat. Not closely related to other languages.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: