Tuyuca

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
tue
Alternate Names
Borá-Tuyuka, Dochkafuara, Tejuca, Tuyuka
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tuyuca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All