Tupuri

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
tui
Autonym
jäāk Tüpürï
Alternate Names
Dema, Honya, Mata, Ndoore, Ndore, Tongoyna, Toubouri, Toupouri, Tpuri, Tuburi, Wina, jäāk Tpür, jäāk Tüpür
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tupuri, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All